Canoe Kayak Marathon
Masters World Cup, Stockton-on-Tees, 2001
Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Home
Get this document as PDF A4s
Get this document as PDF, 2 A5 pages per sheet, save paper or use for double sided "booklet" bind.


Time Table / IndexScroll DOWN one table

DayTimeRaceEvent
Friday August 3113:1523Men Kayak 35-44 Double 22.2km
 13:1724Men Kayak 45-54 Double 22.2km
 13:1925Men Kayak 55+ Double 22.2km

Friday 31 August 2001 13:15
Race 23 Men Kayak 35-44 Double 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTime
1A01418
425
KLEMM, Thomas
GILLERT, Hermann
GER1:31:05.0
2A15344
312
PEDDIE, Gareth
SIMPKINS, Colin
RSA1:31:18.0
3A31479
430
ÉLIO, Henriques
JORGENSEN, Svenning
POR
DEN
1:31:21.0
4A17374
356
GUSTAFSSON, Stefan
RASMUSSEN, Einar
SWE
NOR
1:32:10.0
5A24349
403
PENDLE, Dyson
BLYTH, Duncan
BCU1:32:11.0
6A07459
423
STICKLAND, Paddy
WENKE, Bruce
RSA1:32:12.0
7A06436
495
SWALLOW, Melvin
BELBIN, David
BCU1:32:26.0
8A20304
487
BLAND, Udo
SCHNEIDERHOHN, Rene
GER1:34:00.0
9A12394
384
DAWSON, Andrew
KELLY, Andrew
BCU1:34:13.0
10A11486
419
WANG, Sverre
OLSEN, Frode
NOR1:34:14.0
11A23351
334
CHALUPSKY, Oscar
CHALUPSKY, Herman
RSA1:34:22.0
12A14429
362
BRIAND, Bertrand
BRIAND, Jean Francois
FRA1:35:27.0
13A16473
491
CAMERA, Egidio
VADORI, Marco
ITA1:35:44.0
14A28352
458
SMITH, Mike
BARRELL, Chris
BCU1:35:46.0
15A04391
393
OWEN, Keith
MISSEN, Stan
BCU1:35:57.0
16A22338
466
VERKERK, Niels
BOHM, Darryl
RSA1:36:00.0
17A03327
484
PANYANI, Marcus
HOGAN, Mark
BCU1:37:04.0
18A05461
470
HAWTHORN, Michael
DAVIES, Simon
BCU1:38:36.0
19A32457
320
CORRIJN, Dirk
LAENEN, Frans
BEL1:38:37.0
20A19460
350
BLACKMAN, Howard
BLACKMAN, Neil
BCU1:38:38.0
21A09440
331
STEVENSON, Nigel
TAYLOR, David
BCU1:40:58.0
22A29494
428
ELO, Unto Kalevi
LIUKKA, Pertti Tapani
FIN1:41:39.0
23A02335
468
EDWARDS, Paul
CHUMBLEY, Andrew
BCU1:41:44.0
24A25333
404
MACKINTOSH, Alan
ROYLE, Nigel
BCU1:43:04.0
25A30348
465
MARTIN, Mike
WINGFIELD, James
BCU1:43:51.0
26A08309
405
RAWSON, Andrew
TOOMEY, Paul
BCU1:44:53.0
27A27407
330
SVENSSON, Martin
KARLSSON, Stefan
SWE1:44:54.0
28A34395
410
PETERSEN, Cotty
HARDING, Ollie
RSA
BCU
1:45:01.0
29A21318
321
BASCONE, Michelino
BESENZONI, Giampiero
ITA1:50:08.0
30A13426
434
SIMPSON, Keith
BATCHELOR, Paul
BCU1:50:38.0
31A26453
490
CRAIGIE, Brian
FRANKLAND, Nigel
BCU1:57:04.0
A10472
306
CLARK, Bruce
OLDERT, Nic
RSADNF
A18368
329
SANDOR, Csecsei
JANOS, Grob
HUNDNS
A33308
299
BANKS, Malcolm
KULCZAR, Gábor
IRLDNS

Chief Official :Paul RalphAir Temperature : 16°C
Chief Time Keeper :David KitchingWater Temperature : 15°C





Friday 31 August 2001 13:17
Race 24 Men Kayak 45-54 Double 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTime
1B15364
408
OSTBY, Knut
REMOE, Gunnar
NOR1:37:32.0
2B16447
365
O'CONNOR, Peter
WITHERDEN, Alan
RSA1:37:33.0
3B09305
420
COLLINS, Andre
VAN RIET, Roelof
RSA1:37:34.0
4B08489
448
PRINGLE, Ian
WATKINS, Howard
IRL1:37:35.0
5B12369
493
RAWLINSON, Dave
POPE ELLIS, Graham
RSA1:37:49.0
6B04337
498
HOLD, Alan
DAVIES, Mike
RSA1:39:14.0
7B03400
380
TILFORD, Geoffrey
GREENAWAY, Brian
BCU1:41:30.0
8B18370
463
RALPH, Paul
DANIELS, Nicholas
BCU1:41:38.0
9B10302
383
GREENHAM, Brian
BELL, Roger
BCU1:41:46.0
10B17322
371
COOPER, Michael
HALSTEAD, John
AUS1:44:18.0
11B06496
444
HOWIE, David
CHAPMAN, Colin
BCU1:48:34.0
12B19398
300
BAYLISS, Alastair
HANDYSIDE, John
BCU
SIN
1:50:44.0
13B02353
340
MANZIE, Drew
BRYCE, Kenneth
BCU1:50:52.0
14B13402
474
HUTT, Jonathan
RICHARDSON, David
BCU1:50:53.0
15B01449
471
AALTONEN, Jussi Tapio
TIKKANEN, Kari Tapio
FIN2:02:52.0
16B05379
478
DOOLEY, Mike
KAVANAGH, Tony
BCU2:06:42.0
17B14355
441
RASPIN, Don
BROWN, Victoria
BCU2:13:20.0
18B20319
476
MIDDLEMAST, Lynda
DALRYMPLE, Danny
BCU2:42:16.0
B07417
307
SAVOLAINEN, Markku Juhani
SIMPANEN, Veijo Antti
FINDNF

Chief Official :Paul RalphAir Temperature : 16°C
Chief Time Keeper :David KitchingWater Temperature : 15°C





Friday 31 August 2001 13:19
Race 25 Men Kayak 55+ Double 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTime
1C09477
390
BORCHGEVINK, Erik
ULRICHSEN, Peter
NOR1:44:07.0
2C12412
372
MOENS, Marc
De RAUVILLE, Herve
BEL
RSA
1:44:08.0
3C08359
406
PIHLAVA, Raimo Juhani
SAHI, Pentti Olavi
FIN1:44:47.0
4C07413
454
HOWARD, Mike
DIENER, Achim
RSA
GER
1:45:03.0
5C04366
313
STEVENS, Uli
HUNGER, Rolf
GER1:45:33.0
6C11336
310
HOEKSTKA, Paul
DE RAEDT, Frederique
BEL1:46:11.0
7C06382
360
AULIO, Jyri Arto
RAHUNEN, Esa
FIN1:48:08.0
8C01311
443
CARRIER, Michael
MAY, John
BCU1:48:32.0
9C03452
399
KOPSELL, Olle
NILSSON, Rune
SWE1:52:59.0
10C10323
437
BROADHURST, Danny
DAVIS, Richard
BCU2:04:33.0
11C13475
431
BOATMAN, Jean
HICKS, Charles
BCU2:14:39.0
12C02381
367
PUCKRIN, Philip
PUCKRIN, Arthur
BCU2:27:20.0

Chief Official :Paul RalphAir Temperature : 16°C
Chief Time Keeper :David KitchingWater Temperature : 15°C





Updated:
Friday 31 August 2001 15:18:47 GMT+00:00
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableHome

Home