Canoe Kayak Marathon
9th World Championships, Stockton-on-Tees, 2001
Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Home
Get this document as PDF A4s
Get this document as PDF, 2 A5 pages per sheet, save paper or use for double sided "booklet" bind.


Time Table / IndexScroll DOWN one table

DayTimeRaceEvent
Saturday September 113:154Men Kayak Single 35.8km
 13:205Women Kayak Single 35.8km
 13:256Men Canoe Single 35.8km
Sunday September 213:159Men Kayak Double 35.8km
 13:2010Women Kayak Double 35.8km
 13:2511Men Canoe Double 35.8km
World Cup Points for Stockton
World Cup Points for Year 2001
Trophies 2001

Saturday 1 September 2001 13:15
Race 4 Men Kayak Single 35.8km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1401232BUSTO FERNANDE, ManuelESP2:27:05.021
24419LEVERETT, MichaelAUS2:27:07.019
3426133JÁMBOR, AttilaHUN2:27:16.018
4406150MAWER, GaryIRL2:28:49.017
5424213JENKINS, LenRSA2:28:51.016
643949KONGSGAARD, MichaelDEN2:28:54.015
7432154CANDELA, SabinoITA2:28:57.014
8435159de NIJS, EdwinNED2:28:59.013
9413223STOTT, AntRSA2:29:03.0
10404162Te LINDE, DolphNED2:29:17.0
11431183MONTEIRO, AntónioPOR2:29:48.012
1242528VERDUYCKT, EricBEL2:29:49.011
1343479BURKHARDT, SteffenGER2:29:49.210
14407255HALLQVIST, ErikSWE2:30:12.09
15405203PETRLA, FilipSVK2:30:14.08
1642343JEZEK, TomásCZE2:32:14.07
17427260LUETHI, PeterSUI2:32:34.06
1842191SCHMIECH, DanielGER2:34:04.0
1942212MEEK, ChadAUS2:34:07.0
20403164RIOSA, NicNZL2:34:10.05
21437257SIVERBRANT, MagnusSWE2:34:27.0
2240832VANÍCEK, VítBRA2:35:04.04
23417199KMIT, MilanSVK2:35:56.0
24418242PARIENTE, Jose MariaESP2:35:58.0
25410146BRIODY, JasonIRL2:38:20.0
2641123BRACKE, ChristopheBEL2:38:27.0
2743098BLOCK, JamesGBR2:40:32.03
2843335MacLEAN, TrevorCAN2:41:19.02
294145VEGA, AdrianARG2:42:15.01
30428272KOOS, ShaunUSA2:45:22.0
31415192KOPYLOV, DmitryRUS2:47:14.0
32409277ZEEGERS, JoostUSA2:47:22.0
3343639SABJAN, ZdenkoCRO2:54:15.0
416191BAZAROV, AlexandrRUSDNF
419139SALGA, IstvánHUNDNF
429172TOPPE, TorgeirNORDNF
438109HOLMES, ConorGBRDNF
44057VÄKIPARTA, JariFINDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 19°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 17°C





Saturday 1 September 2001 13:20
Race 5 Women Kayak Single 35.8km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1512108HEMMINGS, AnnaGBR2:47:10.021
2503155INTROINI, ElisabettaITA2:47:19.019
3=507248SANTOS GARCIA, MaraESP2:47:20.618
3=50913MEEK, ChantalAUS2:47:20.618
5505106GILBY, HelenGBR2:48:12.0
6517161PITZ, AndreaNED2:48:40.016
7516180GOMES, BeatrizPOR2:51:00.015
851388PONTZEN, WiebkeGER2:51:10.014
9514217MANFRONI, AntjeRSA2:54:30.013
10506202MICUSÍKOVÁ, SimonaSVK2:58:43.012
1150259BONNEFOY, CecileFRA2:59:40.011

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 19°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 17°C





Saturday 1 September 2001 13:25
Race 6 Men Canoe Single 35.8km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
161142BEDNÁR, PavelCZE2:51:18.021
2601138PÉTERVÁRI, PálHUN2:51:32.019
3615231AREAL ABREU, PedroESP2:51:46.018
460271HEMONIC, BertrandFRA2:54:08.017
5612132JAKUS, BélaHUN2:54:34.0
6613189SOUSA, JoséPOR2:55:55.016
7610204RUS, RadoslavSVK2:58:27.015
861664FAUQUET, BertrandFRA2:59:49.0
960492TRILLING, OliverGER3:07:11.014
10614194KOVALEV, SergveiRUS3:11:11.013
1160530BARBOSA, PauloBRA3:24:18.012
60337TUTTLE, StephenCANDNF
609156MORIYAMA, TomonoriJPNDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 19°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 17°C





Sunday 2 September 2001 13:15
Race 9 Men Kayak Double 35.8km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1405170
169
LARSEN, Eirik Verås
FJELDHEIM, Nils Olav
NOR2:15:48.021
241744
48
KOLANDA, Martin
SRÁMEK, Branislav
CZE2:15:50.019
3411228
238
ALONSO GONZALEZ, Jorge
GUERRERO ARROYO, Santiago
ESP2:16:34.018
4431139
133
SALGA, István
JÁMBOR, Attila
HUN2:16:47.017
5424143
127
SZIGETI, Krisztian
FALUDY, Andras
HUN2:18:02.0
6409159
162
de NIJS, Edwin
Te LINDE, Dolph
NED2:18:10.016
741651
50
OLSEN, Rene
LARSEN, Rene
DEN2:19:56.015
8410197
200
DVORSKÝ, Maros
LACHKOVIC, Marian
SVK2:19:59.014
942852
54
PEDERSEN, Kenneth
SOLGAARD, Karsten
DEN2:20:02.0
1043295
116
BAKER, Stephen
TORDOFF, Ian
GBR2:20:05.013
11408186
182
SANTOS, Nuno
JESUS, Sérgio
POR2:20:48.012
12406260
259
LUETHI, Peter
LÜCKER, Pascal
SUI2:20:58.011
13425115
118
SLATER, Paul
WILSON, Joel
GBR2:21:04.0
14419158
163
De GOEDE, Edwin
van der POL, Tobias
NED2:21:07.0
1543582
89
GIERES, Kleus
REICHERT, Andreas
GER2:21:08.010
1640717
11
POOLE, Ben
MAXWELL, Bennett
AUS2:21:10.09
1742068
72
LAVENANT, Etienne
MISMETTI, Freddy
FRA2:21:17.08
1843060
74
CLET, Denis
PLACE, Nicolas
FRA2:21:32.0
194153
2
PINTA, Nestor
MOZZICAFREDDO, Martin
ARG2:23:09.07
20422211
219
COLE, Peter
MOCKE, Dawid
RSA2:23:14.06
21427206
212
BIRD, Graham
CRUIKSHANKS, Piers
RSA2:23:31.0
2243329
26
VLEUGELS, Bram
HOEKSTRA, Niels
BEL2:23:36.05
2341820
21
HÖCHTL, Wolfgang
STOLLNBERGER, Markus
AUT2:25:46.04
2442957
56
VÄKIPARTA, Jari
TAINIO, Vesa
FIN2:26:20.03
25421150
153
MAWER, Gary
STREVENS, Adam
IRL2:28:39.02
26401152
151
MAYCOCK, Peter
MAYCOCK, Andrew
IRL2:32:12.0
27402272
270
KOOS, Shaun
BORGNES, Erik
USA2:37:46.01
28413195
196
ONG, Khe Wat
TING, David Tin Keong
SIN2:55:51.0
40383
81
KLAS, Eric
FOLTYS, Daniel
GERDNF
4129
14
LEVERETT, Michael
NAUGHTIN, Tim
AUSDNF
414181
185
GOMES, Miguel
PINTO, Marcio
PORDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 21°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 17°C





Sunday 2 September 2001 13:20
Race 10 Women Kayak Double 35.8km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1505108
106
HEMMINGS, Anna
GILBY, Helen
GBR2:32:03.021
2510125
144
CSAY, Renáta
SZONDA, Kornélia
HUN2:32:07.019
3509178
179
PRZYBYLSKA, Barbara
SENDAL, Magdalena
POL2:34:32.018
4514130
122
HUDY, Bernadette
BENCZE, Beáta
HUN2:36:56.0
5513215
216
LIHOU, Nikki
LOMBARD, Alexa
RSA2:37:09.017
6511234
237
del PILAR del VILLAR MIRANDA, Maria
GOMEZ RODRIGUEZ, Naiara
ESP2:37:42.016
7507168
171
FJELDHEIM, Marianne
LINDTNER, Marita
NOR2:38:29.015
8501100
103
CATTLE, Abigail
DALLAWAY, Andrea
GBR2:39:34.0
950319
15
TEGG, Susan
O'KEEFFE, Erin
AUS2:39:58.014
1050458
61
BAYLE, Virginie
DELATTRE, Marie
FRA2:41:38.013
1150688
78
PONTZEN, Wiebke
BAUM, Barbara
GER2:42:58.012
12508207
209
BOHM, Aurora
BUSBY, Angela
RSA2:43:34.0
13502275
276
SANCHEZ, Gina
STARBIRD, Susan
USA3:25:40.011
512161
160
PITZ, Andrea
JACOBS, Carola
NEDDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 21°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 17°C





Sunday 2 September 2001 13:25
Race 11 Men Canoe Double 35.8km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1605129
124
GYÖRE, Attila
CSABAI, Edvin
HUN2:35:39.021
2607134
128
KONCZ, István
GAJÁRSZKI, Áron
HUN2:38:01.0
360463
75
DUBOIS DUNILAC, Lionel
SYLVOZ, Pascal
FRA2:39:12.019
460670
66
MAIGROT, Herve
GYLANYI, Zolt
FRA2:41:17.0
5608245
250
RODRIGUEZ, Alvaro
VILLAR HIDALGO, Ricardo
ESP2:48:15.018
660230
286
BARBOSA, Paulo
de FREITAS, Alexandro
BRA3:01:13.017
7603156
157
MORIYAMA, Tomonori
OKAMOTO, Akinori
JPN3:02:50.016
860999
94
CARTWRIGHT, Colin
BADALEK, John
GBR3:11:38.015
60137
35
TUTTLE, Stephen
MacLEAN, Trevor
CANDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 21°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 17°C





World Cup Points for StocktonGo to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionNationMK1MK2C1C2WK1WK2Total
1Spain211818181816109
2Hungary1817192101994
3Great Britain313015212173
4France081719111368
5Australia19900181460
=Germany1010140141260
7Portugal121216015055
8South Africa16600131752
9Slovakia81415012049
10Czech Republic7192100047
11Netherlands13160016045
12Norway0210001536
13Brazil4012170033
=Italy1400019033
15Denmark1515000030
16Ireland172000019
17Poland000001818
18Switzerland611000017
19Belgium115000016
=Japan000160016
21Russian Federation001300013
22United States of America010001112
23Sweden9000009
24Argentina1700008
25New Zealand5000005
26Austria0400004
27Finland0300003
28Canada2000002




World Cup Points for 2001Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionNationWC1
Zamora
WC2
Stockton
Total
1Spain114109223
2France9468162
3Great Britain7273145
4Germany4660106
5Portugal4655101
6Czech Republic514798
=Denmark683098
8Hungary09494
9Australia196079
10Italy313364
11Ireland351954
=Poland361854
13South Africa05252
14Slovakia04949
15Norway113647
16Netherlands04545
17Brazil03333
18Russia151328
19Austria15419
=Sweden10919
21Switzerland01717
22Belgium01616
=Japan01616
24New Zealand8513
25United States of America01212
26Argentina088
27Finland033
28Canada022




Trophies 2001Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

Leon Reuter Trophy
For the nation gaining the highest number of points from the combined scores of the Senior Men Kayak, Senior Women Kayak and Senior Canoe at the World Championships
Spain
ICF Team Trophy Seniors
For the nation gaining the highest number of points from the combined scores of the Senior Men Kayak, Senior Women Kayak and Senior Canoe in their best two events from the World Cup Series
Spain
ICF Senior Men Kayak Cup
Best two Men Kayak events from World Cup Series
Spain
ICF Senior Women Kayak Cup
Best two Women Kayak events from World Cup Series
Great Britain
ICF Senior Canoe Cup
Best two Canoe events from World Cup Series
France

Updated:
Sunday 2 September 2001 16:19:09 GMT+00:00
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableHome

Home