Canoe Kayak Marathon
1st Junior World Championships, Stockton-on-Tees, 2001
Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Home
Get this document as PDF A4s
Get this document as PDF, 2 A5 pages per sheet, save paper or use for double sided "booklet" bind.


Time Table / IndexScroll DOWN one table

DayTimeRaceEvent
Saturday September 109:301Junior Men Kayak Single 22.2km
 09:352Junior Women Kayak Single 22.2km
 09:403Junior Men Canoe (World Cup) Single 22.2km
Sunday September 209:307Junior Men Kayak Double 22.2km
 09:358Junior Women Kayak Double 22.2km
Junior World Cup Points for Stockton
Junior World Cup Points for Year 2001
Junior Trophies 2001

Saturday 1 September 2001 09:30
Race 1 Junior Men Kayak Single 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1106148FLEMING, NeilIRL1:34:31.021
2123123BOTOND, BalázsHUN1:34:32.019
3122222RUBENSTEIN, ShaunRSA1:34:34.018
4113145VARGA, DávidHUN1:36:00.0
5110254GUSTAFSSON, ErikSWE1:36:32.017
6115105FENNEMORE, SimonGBR1:36:34.016
7114187SILVA, NunoPOR1:37:52.015
812587MÖDE, ReinerGER1:38:30.014
912625CORRIJN, LudoBEL1:38:33.013
10107251ANDERSSON, NiklasSWE1:38:47.0
111218LAWSON, DavidAUS1:38:56.012
12102113PEARSON, StephenGBR1:39:03.0
13124165CHRISTENSEN, MatsNOR1:40:00.011
1411684LAMBRECHT, AlexanderGER1:41:46.0
15109173GARSTKIEWICZ, MichalPOL1:42:46.010
16101214LEWIN, BarryRSA1:43:24.0
17118166COOK, KristianNOR1:44:14.0
1811137TUTTLE, StephenCAN1:44:24.09
19120239IGLESIAS, Jose ManuelESP1:48:27.08
20108273LAMB, AlanUSA2:08:36.07
21112274MAYFIELD, CharlesUSA2:19:08.0
10365FERRER, WilliamFRADNF
104149MANGAN, DavidIRLDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 17°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 16°C





Saturday 1 September 2001 09:35
Race 2 Junior Women Kayak Single 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
120893URBAN, StefanieGER1:47:57.021
220918TAYLOR, SkyeAUS1:47:59.019
3204126FALDUM, BerenikéHUN1:48:20.018
4206121BARTHA, NikoletteHUN1:48:29.0
521115O'KEEFFE, ErinAUS1:48:33.0
6212188SOUSA, JoanaPOR1:49:02.017
7207221RAWLINSON, AliceRSA1:49:22.016
8219102DALE, ZaraGBR1:50:51.015
922196BATES, RosalindGBR1:50:52.0
10201167EEG-NILSEN, ChristineNOR1:50:57.014
1121045LUNÁCKOVÁ, PetraCZE1:54:47.013
1220576THERRY, AngeliqueFRA1:55:14.012
1321686MELZER, StefanieGER1:57:52.0
1421455RAHUNEN, EijaFIN2:00:28.011
1521862DOUAY, CarolineFRA2:00:45.0
16202225WOODS, NatalieRSA2:02:48.0
220227ALKORTA, OlatzESPDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 17°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 16°C





Saturday 1 September 2001 09:40
Race 3 Junior Men Canoe (World Cup) Single 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1301135KÓSDI, BalázsHUN1:50:16.021
2309136KÓSDI, PéterHUN1:50:18.0
3303193KORPALO, AlexanderRUS1:52:49.019
4304201MELEG, NándorSVK1:53:40.018
5305240LONGA, AlbertoESP1:57:07.017
6302198HAGARA, LubomírSVK1:59:11.0
7307117TRAIN, JamesGBR1:59:23.016
830638SABJAN, MarioCRO2:15:26.015

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 17°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 16°C





Sunday 2 September 2001 09:30
Race 7 Junior Men Kayak Double 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1103142
141
SZIGETI, Gergely
STÉR, Tibor
HUN1:29:29.021
2115119
137
BARINA, Balázs
LIMP, Alpár
HUN1:29:31.0
3119220
205
PRETORIUS, Clinton
BARTHO, Brett
RSA1:29:31.819
4120190
184
VIEIRA, Mauricio
OLIVEIRA, Ricardo
POR1:30:23.018
5105233
249
CENTENO, Gregorio
VELASCO, Sergio
ESP1:31:04.017
6117210
224
BUTTON, Andrew
THOMPSON, Wayne
RSA1:31:25.0
710880
90
DAUM, Daniel
ROMBELSHEIM, Dirk
GER1:31:49.016
81108
10
LAWSON, David
MACDONALD, Ross
AUS1:32:24.015
9102251
254
ANDERSSON, Niklas
GUSTAFSSON, Erik
SWE1:34:33.014
10113114
107
SAWERS, John
GOODALL, Michael
GBR1:35:02.013
1111477
67
VERNET, Adrien
LAMBERT, Nicolas
FRA1:36:34.012
121011
4
GOMEZ ECHEVERRIA, Guillermo
TUCCI, Enrique
ARG1:37:04.011
13121279
285
PODOINIKOV, Alexey
YEMELYANOV, Alexandr
KAZ1:37:57.010
14118101
97
COX, Edward
BAYLISS, Alan
GBR1:38:10.0
1510940
41
TRUPINA, Josip
ZETOVIC, Zlatko
CRO1:41:15.09
16116261
258
WYSS, Silvan
EIGENSTETTER, Michael
SUI1:41:24.08
17106273
274
LAMB, Alan
MAYFIELD, Charles
USA1:57:46.07
111165
166
CHRISTENSEN, Mats
COOK, Kristian
NORDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 16°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 16°C





Sunday 2 September 2001 09:35
Race 8 Junior Women Kayak Double 22.2km
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionLaneIDNameNationTimePoints
1209175
177
JARCZOK, Diana
PAJAK, Monika
POL1:41:33.021
2207121
120
BARTHA, Nikolette
BARTHA, Diána
HUN1:42:02.019
321118
6
TAYLOR, Skye
CARRIE, Ella
AUS1:42:03.018
4202253
252
ED, Isa
CREUTZBERG, Frida
SWE1:44:53.017
5212131
140
INGER, Nikolette
SCHMIDT, Krisztina
HUN1:46:01.0
6213221
208
RAWLINSON, Alice
BOHM, Tamlyn
RSA1:46:48.016
7205247
226
RUIZ, Olga
ALISTE, Marta
ESP1:47:17.015
820316
7
O'SHEA, Nicole
CRONIN, Nicola
AUS1:47:18.0
920673
69
OMETTO, Aurelie
LEGRAND, Anais
FRA1:47:56.014
10208225
218
WOODS, Natalie
MIDGELY, Lauren
RSA1:48:54.0
1120446
47
SLÁMOVÁ, Karolina
SLÁMOVÁ, Kristýna
CZE1:53:51.013
12214104
110
FARISH, Harriet
MASON, Hayleigh
GBR1:56:06.012
210112
111
NUTT, Tara
NEGUS, Frankie
GBRDNF

Chief Official :Jorn CronbergAir Temperature : 16°C
Chief Finish Line Judge :Robin BelcherWater Temperature : 16°C





Junior World Cup Points for StocktonGo to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionNationMK1MK2C1WK1WK2Total
1Hungary192121181998
2Great Britain161316151272
3South Africa18190161669
4Australia12150191864
5Spain8171701557
6Germany1416021051
7Portugal1518017050
8Sweden1714001748
9France0120121438
10Poland100002131
11Czech Republic000131326
12Norway110014025
13Croatia09150024
14Ireland21000021
15Russian Federation00190019
16Slovakia00180018
17United States of America7700014
18Belgium13000013
19Argentina01100011
=Finland00011011
21Kazakhstan01000010
22Canada900009
23Switzerland080008




Junior World Cup Points for 2001Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

PositionNationWC1
Zamora
WC2
Stockton
Total
1Spain5157108
2Great Britain3272104
3Hungary09898
4Portugal315081
5South Africa06969
6Australia06464
7Czech Republic252651
=Germany05151
9Sweden04848
10France03838
11Poland03131
12Norway02525
13Croatia02424
14Ireland02121
15Russian Federation01919
16Slovakia01818
17United States of America01414
18Belgium01313
19Argentina01111
=Finland01111
21Kazakhstan01010
22Canada099
23Switzerland088
24Austria707




Junior Trophies 2001Go to TOPScroll UP one tableScroll DOWN one table

Junior World Championships Team Trophy
For the nation gaining the highest number of points from the combined scores of the Junior Men Kayak, Junior Women Kayak and Junior Canoe at the Junior World Championships
Hungary
ICF Team Trophy Juniors
For the nation gaining the highest number of points from the combined scores of the Junior Men Kayak, Junior Women Kayak and Junior Canoe in their best two events from the World Cup Series
Spain

Updated:
Sunday 2 September 2001 10:39:43 GMT+00:00
Go to TOPScroll UP one tableHome

Home